Staff

Title Legal Forename Legal Surname Post Reference
Staff      
       
Mr Ross Newman Executive Headteacher
Ms Helen Porter Headteacher/Senco
Miss Amy Robbins Assistant Head
       
Senior Teachers    
Miss Gemma Cullimore Head of Lower Juniors
Miss Meghann Elvin Head of Upper Juniors
Mrs Jacqueline Seal Head of Infants
 Mrs Alexandra Wicheard Senco
       
Teachers    
Miss Zoe Blake Teacher
Miss Charlotte Davis Teacher
Miss Lauren Head Teacher
Mr Alexei Ivanovich Teacher
Ms Karen Keddie Teacher
Mrs Victoria Lewis Teacher
Mrs Karen Ludlow Teacher
Miss Rebecca McCusker Teacher
Mr Matthew Ongley Teacher
Mrs Yasmine Phillips Teacher
Mrs Rosa Reid Teacher
Miss Robyn Sayers Teacher
Miss Rhiannon Spencer Teacher
Mrs Alexandra Wicheard Teacher
       
       
Office Staff    
Mrs Lisa Walker Business Manager
Mrs Sarah Crane Administrative Assistant
Mrs Lynn Purrington Administrative Assistant
 Mrs Clare Blake Administrative Assistant
Mrs Wendy Miles Parental Support Advisor
Mr Luke Lecrass Sports Coach
 Mr  Harvey  Skelton  Sports Coach
Teaching Assistants    
Mrs Nicolette Hatton Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs Jayne Pitt Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs Louise Tucker Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs Annette Wiltshire Higher Level Teaching Assistant
       
Mrs Joanne Ball Teaching Assistant
Mrs Kirsty Carnell Teaching Assistant
Miss Kim Friend Teaching Assistant
Mrs Dawn Gregory Teaching Assistant
Mrs Nicola Henderson Barr Teaching Assistant
Miss Rebecca Hinder Teaching Assistant
Miss Debra Morgan Teaching Assistant
Mrs Anita Potter Teaching Assistant
Mrs Diana Ryemill Teaching Assistant
Mrs Elizabeth Smith Teaching Assistant
Mrs Tracey Younger Teaching Assistant
       
       
Miss Tammy Dorrington Senior Lunch Break Supervisor
Miss Diane Hayman Senior Lunch Break Supervisor
Mrs Geraldine Palmer Senior Lunch Break Supervisor
       
       
Mrs Helen Alford Lunch Break Supervisor
Mrs Sarah Bull Lunch Break Supervisor
Mrs Kelly Cole Lunch Break Supervisor
Mrs Michelle Davidson Lunch Break Supervisor
Mrs Catherine Davis Lunch Break Supervisor
Miss Kathryn Gregson Lunch Break Supervisor
Miss Hannah James Lunch Break Supervisor
Mrs Lorraine James Lunch Break Supervisor
Mrs Somer Johnson-Smith Lunch Break Supervisor
Mrs Sharon Jordan Lunch Break Supervisor
 Mrs Sharon Love  Lunch Break Supervisor
 Miss Clare Morgan Lunch Break Supervisor
 Miss Laura Phillips Lunch Break Supervisor
 Miss Tracey Wintle Lunch Break Supervisor
Miss Diane Hayman Breakfast Club Supervisor
Mrs Lorraine James Breakfast Club Supervisor
Mrs Wendy Miles After school Club Supervisor
Miss Debra Morgan After School Club Assistant
Mrs Diana Ryemill After School Club Assistant
Mrs Tracey Younger After School Club Supervisor
 Mr Eric Kingscott Groundsperson
Mr Glenn Marshall Caretaker
Miss Diane Hayman Cleaner
Mrs Sharon Jordan Cleaner
Mrs Susan Smallcombe Cleaner
Miss Julie Wintle Cleaning Supervisor
 Miss Tracey Wintle Cleaner
Mrs Jean Gray Librarian
Miss Danielle Doyle Apprentice
Miss Clare Morgan General Assistant